Trinity Arms, 45 Trinity Gardens, Brixton, London, SW9 8DR

Weekly Events

Sunday

Perfect Sunday 12.00PM - 11.00PM

Roast dinners, board games and Bloody Marys. Have a perfect Sunday at the Trinity Arms.

Book Now

Tuesday

Get Quizzical 8.00PM - 10.00PM

Test your knowledge to win a £25 bar tab at our weekly pub quiz, every Tuesday from 8pm.

Book Now
Jul

14

World Cup Live at your local's - 12.00PM - 9.00PM

Join us for the biggest sports events of the year and watch the World Cup live at your beloved pub!

Customers booking a table to watch an England World Cup game will receive a pint of Camden Hells or Pale Ale® for each member of the party. Booking must be made for 4 or more people arriving no more than 2 hours prior to the kick off of selected World Cup matches to be eligible for their free pint, alongside ordering food with their reservation. Subject to management discretion and availability. Not valid for guests under 18.

Fri June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg, 1pm
Fri June 15: Morocco v Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg, 4pm
Fri June 15: Portugal v Spain (Group B) - Sochi, 7pm

Sat June 16: France v Australia (Group C) - Kazan, 11am
Sat June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak), 2pm
Sat June 16: Peru v Denmark (Group C) - Saransk, 5pm
Sat June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad, 8pm

Sun June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) - Samara, 1pm
Sun June 17: Germany v Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Sun June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Mon June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Mon June 18: Belgium v Panama (Group G) - Sochi, 4pm
Mon June 18: Tunisia v England (Group G) - Volgograd, 7pm

Tues June 19: Colombia v Japan (Group H) - Saransk, 1pm
Tues June 19: Poland v Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Tues June 19: Russia v Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Wed June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Wed June 20: Iran v Spain (Group B) - Kazan, 7pm

Thu June 21: Denmark v Australia (Group C) - Samara, 1pm
Thu June 21: France v Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Thu June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Fri June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg, 1pm
Fri June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd, 4pm
Fri June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad, 7pm

Sat June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
Sat June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Sat June 23: Germany v Sweden (Group F) - Sochi, 7pm

Sun June 24: England v Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Sun June 24: Japan v Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Sun June 24: Poland v Colombia (Group H) - Kazan, 7pm

Mon June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) - Samara, 3pm
Mon June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd, 3pm
Mon June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Mon June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) - Saransk, 7pm

Tues June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Tues June 26: Australia v Peru (Group C) - Sochi, 3pm
Tues June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg, 7pm
Tues June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wed June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) - Kazan, 3pm
Wed June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Wed June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Wed June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thu June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) - Volgograd, 3pm
Thu June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) - Samara, 3pm
Thu June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Thu June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk, 7pm

Sat June 30: 1C v 2D - Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
Sat June 30: 1A v 2B - Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sun July 1: 1B v 2A - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
Sun July 1: 1D v 2C - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Mon July 2: 1E v 2F - Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
Mon July 2: 1G v 2H - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tues July 3: 1F v 2E - St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
Tues July 3: 1H v 2G - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Fri July 6: Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 - Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match
57)
Fri July 6: Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 - Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Sat July 7: Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 - Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Sat July 7: Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 - Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals
Tues July 10: Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 - St Petersburg, 7pm
Wed July 11: Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 - Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third-place play-off
Sat July 14: St Petersburg, 3pm

Final
Sun July 15: Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

All times listed BST.
×